In re Marriage of Harnack, 2022 IL App (1st) 210143 (Ill.App.Distr. 1, June 1, 2022).
[…] It does not apply in circumstances where, like here, a contemnor has already been adjudicated in contempt.

PAGE_14 ¶ 74 As we concluded above, committing Fanady to the Cook County jail was an appropriate and available sanction in these circumstances. Once the circuit court entered its contempt order providing for Fanady's commitment as a sanction for his indirect civil contempt, it was similarly entitled to enforce that order and allow the sheriff to effectuate that order, through a body attachment order. See 55 ILCS 5/3-6019 (West 2020) ("Sheriffs shall serve and execute, within their respective counties, and return all warrants, process, orders and judgments of every description that may be legally directed or delivered to them."). While a body attachment order may be issued in certain circumstances before a contempt adjudication is issued, like those described in section 12-107.5 set forth above, its use is not so limited in scope.